Line

Line

General Co-Chairs

Yutaka Ishibashi (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
Adrian D. Cheok (City University London, UK)

Program Co-Chairs

Dai Hanawa (Nagoya City University, Japan)
Kuan-Ta Chen (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)

Program Committee Members

Maha Abdallah (Pierre and Marie Curie University, France)
Grenville Armitage (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
Wei Cai (The University of British Columbia, Canada)
Mark Claypool (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Wolfgang Effelsberg (University of Mannheim, Germany)
Wu-chang Feng (Portland State University, USA)
Stefano Ferretti (University of Bologna, Italy)
Hiroshi Fujinoki (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, USA)
Chris GauthierDickey (University of Denver, USA)
Steven Gianvechio (MITRE Corporation, USA)
Richard Hsiao (Gamania Inc., Taiwan)
Cheng-Hsin Hsu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Shun-Yun Hu (Imonology Inc., Taiwan)
Chun-Ying Huang (National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan)
Pingguo Huang (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)
Alexandru Iosup (TU Delft, Netherlands)
Yoshihiro Kawano (Tokyo University of Information Sciences, Japan)
JongWon Kim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Dario Maggiorini (University of Milano, Italy)
Takanori Miyoshi (Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan)
Asako Ohno (Osaka Sangyo University, Japan)
Shusuke Okamoto (Seikei University, Japan)
Wei Tsang Ooi (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Claudio Palazzi (University of Padua, Italy)
Juyong Park (KAIST, Korea)
Andreas Petlund (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway)
Kostas E. Psannis (University of Macedonia, Greece)
Abdennour El Rhalibi (Liverpool John Moores University, UK)
Marco Roccetti (University of Bologna, Italy)
Gregor Schiele (Digital Enterprise Research Institute, Ireland)
Shervin Shirmohammadi (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Gwendal Simon (Telecom Bretagne, France)
Mark Mu-Chi Sung (Zillians Inc., Taiwan)
Mirko Suznjevic (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Ruck Thawonmas (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Hiromi Ueda (Tokyo University of Technology,Japan)
Keiichi Yasumoto (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
Tetsuya Yokotani (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan)
Hideaki Yoshino (Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan)

Publication Chair

Shinji Sugawara (Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan)

Financial Chair

Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)

Local Arrangement Chair

Norishige Fukushima (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)

Steering Committee

Maha Abdallah (Pierre and Marie Curie University, France)
Grenville Armitage (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
Adrian D. Cheok (City University London, UK)
Mark Claypool (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA)
Carsten Griwodz (University of Oslo / Simula Research Laboratory, Norway)
Tristan Henderson (University of St Andrews, UK)
Sugih Jamin (University of Michigan, USA)
Shervin Shirmohammadi (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Lars Wolf (Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany)

design